Some of Tylers Show Results. With thanks to all the judges who have rated him so highly.

Tyler has had some success at both Open and Championship shows.

 

He was placed Best Puppy in Breed at the following Open Shows:-

Chicester & District Canine Society under Mr M Von Bruggenburg

East Kent Canine Society under Ms June Thew

Folkstone, Hythe & District Canine society under Mr N Utting where He also was awarded Reserve Best Puppy in Show ( under Mr P Taylor )

Thames Estuary Canine Society under Mrs C Lock where He also was placed 1st in the Working Puppy Group

 

 

 Tyler has Been placed Best of Breed and Reserve Best of Breed at the following Open Shows:-

Guildford & District Canine Society Best of Breed under Mrs K Cole

Eastbourne & District Canine Society Reserve Best of Breed under Tina Gilmour

Barking Canine Society Best of Breed under Mrs S Burnett

East Kent Canine Society Reserve Best of Breed under Mr R Beall

South of England Agricultual Show Best of Breed under Mrs P Blay and went on to be 4th in the Working Group

London & Home counties Limited Show, 1st in Limt Dog and Reserve Best Dog in Show under Brenda Underwood

Folkstone & Hythe C.A Best of Breed under Ron Cobb ( Topauly ) and went on to be 4th in Group

Horsham & District Best of Breed under Mr K Rodulson

 Portsmaouth & Southsea K.A Best of Breed under Mrs B Barber ( Alcumlow ) and went on to win Working Group 1

Woolwich , Bexley & District Best of Breed under Mrs S Kuech ( Boese )

Camberley & District Best of Breed under Ms K Cole ( Alwencourt )

Ashford & Faversham C.S Best of Breed under Mr B Brittle and went on to be 4th in the Group

 

Tylers Championship Show Placings are:-

3rd in Junior Dog at Richmond under Ms J Watson

1st in Debutant Dog at London & Home Counties Boxer Club under Mr I Basnett

3rd in Yearling Dog at Essex & Eastern Boxer Club under Mrs S Drinkwater

3rd in Post Graduate Dog at Bath under Mrs D Barrett

3rd in Graduate Dog at Southern Counties under Anne-Marie Maeland

4th in Graduate Dog at National Working & Pastoral Breeds under Mr K Johansonn

4th in Post Graduate Dog at Anglian Boxer Club under Miss D Pilling

VHC in Good Citizens Boxer Dog at Crufts under Mr C Cray

4th in Post Graduate Dog at South Western Boxer Club under Mrs J Leaming

 1st in Post Graduate Dog at the Essex & Eastern Boxer Club under Mrs K Le Mere

3rd in Post Graduate Dog at Windsor under Mr P Greenaway

4th in Graduate Dog at National Working & Pastoral Breeds under Mrs S Drinkwater (Sulez) 

3rd in Graduate Dog under Mr P Jolley

4th in Good Citizens Boxer Dog Class at Crufts under Mrs C Ellingworth